Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Fog Lights 12v,Led Fog Lights 24v,Led Strip 12v,Wire Roll For Led,Fan Belt For Gen,Radium Retro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDER PAUL SHARMA | - | 15-01-2024 11:51:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 11:14:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION | - | 13-01-2024 19:58:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 14-01-2024 21:21:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED fog lights 12v,LED fog lights 24v,LED strip 12v,Wire roll for LED,fan belt for gen,radium retro | 99800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED fog lights 12v,LED fog lights 24v,LED strip 12v,Wire roll for LED,fan belt for gen,radium retro | 108565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED fog lights 12v,LED fog lights 24v,LED strip 12v,Wire roll for LED,fan belt for gen,radium retro | 110469.00 | L3 |