Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Sedan,Hiring Sedan,Extra Km Sedan,Extra Hr Sedan,Hiring Ac Suv,Hiring Suv On Call Basis Outs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 04:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JASSI TOURIST TAXI SERVICE
1255700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASSI TOURIST TAXI SERVICE | - | 15-09-2023 18:26:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R N TRAVEL AND CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS | - | 06-09-2023 11:26:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | star tour and travels | - | 15-09-2023 14:46:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASSI TOURIST TAXI SERVICE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING SEDAN,HIRING SEDAN,EXTRA KM SEDAN,EXTRA HR SEDAN,HIRING AC SUV,HIRING SUV ON CALL BASIS OUTS | 1252710.24 | L1 |
| 2 | star tour and travels (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HIRING SEDAN,HIRING SEDAN,EXTRA KM SEDAN,EXTRA HR SEDAN,HIRING AC SUV,HIRING SUV ON CALL BASIS OUTS | 1372602.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIRING SEDAN | NA | BOQ Item | 213 | ₹ 340800.000 |
| HIRING SEDAN | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| EXTRA KM SEDAN | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| EXTRA HR SEDAN | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| HIRING AC SUV | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| HIRING SUV ON CALL BASIS OUTSTATION UPTO 250KM | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 313500.000 |
| EXTRA KM SUV | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| EXTRA HR SUV | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| NIGHT HALT CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| DRIVER OUTSTATION ALLOWANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| PARKING ENTRY AND TOLL TAX | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type