Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta,Rice,Sugar,Haldi,Suji,Nutri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ROHIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR
50252
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 09:39:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARCHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 21:15:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 12-08-2023 16:35:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GANDOTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 14:03:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ROHIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 07-08-2023 22:15:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | - | 04-08-2023 22:38:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S VIJAY LAKSHMI AND CO. | - | 12-08-2023 17:40:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Priya Traders | - | 14-08-2023 18:23:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ROHIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Atta,Rice,Sugar,Haldi,Suji,Nutri | 50252.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | Item Categories : Atta,Rice,Sugar,Haldi,Suji,Nutri | 62400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nutri | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 252.000 |
Supply of rice & grossary items to sri mookambika temple kollur
Supply rice & glossary items
Read moreSupply of daimond sugar, panchakajjaya mishrana and gopuram kumkuma to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Supply of daimond sugar to sri durgaparameshwari temple mandarthi
Read moreAtta,rice,rajma,dal chana,green mongi,black chana,dal mash,sugar,lal mirch,haldi,suji,gram masala,o
Read more
Ratna rice,rice,oil,oil,mustered oil,mustered oil,dal,dal,dal,sugar,atta,atta,maida,baison,suji,cor
Read more
Atta,rice,mustard oil,refind oil,suji,besan,dalia,nutri,rajmash,black chana,white chana,channa dal,
Read more
Atta,rice,mustard oil,refined oil,suji,besan,dalia,nutri,rajmash,black chana,white chana,channa dal
Read more
Rice,flour,dahila,suji,sugar,ghee,nutri,salt,oil refined,biscuit,bartan bar,black chana,black moong
Read more
of your Industry type