Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nutri,Sugar,Suji,Maggie,Jam,Haldi,Jeera,Sabut Dhaniya,Garam Masala,Atta,Rice,Chana Dal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ROHIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
33405
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tilak Raj Atri
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 10:12:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARCHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 10:10:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 12-08-2023 16:22:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GANDOTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 22:29:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ROHIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 07-08-2023 22:07:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | - | 04-08-2023 22:34:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S VIJAY LAKSHMI AND CO. | - | 12-08-2023 12:07:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Priya Traders | - | 14-08-2023 18:11:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | V K TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 10:00:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ROHIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Nutri,Sugar,Suji,Maggie,Jam,Haldi,Jeera,Sabut Dhaniya,Garam Masala,Atta,Rice,Chana Dal | 33405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | Item Categories : Nutri,Sugar,Suji,Maggie,Jam,Haldi,Jeera,Sabut Dhaniya,Garam Masala,Atta,Rice,Chana Dal | 39865.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haldi | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Nutri | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Chana Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Jeera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| Sabut Dhaniya | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Garam Masala | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 610.000 |
| Maggie | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Jam | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9000.000 |