Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 2 Lane Gravel Filled (Gf) Bypasses 🏗️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of 2 Lane Gravel Filled (Gf) Bypasses At Lalganj Ajhara Mohanganj And Raniganj On The Raebareli Jaunpur Section Of Nh31 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh Under The Hybrid Annuity Model (Ham). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 60000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 56,60,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Execute The Project As Per The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Highway, Gravel Filled Bypasses, Nhai, Uttar Pradesh, Hybrid Annuity Model, Infrastructure Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Const Of 2 Lane Gf Bypasses In Lalganj Ajhara Mohanganj And Raniganj On Raebareli Jaunpur Sec Of Nh31 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Ham.
|
| Description |
Const Of 2 Lane Gf Bypasses In Lalganj Ajhara Mohanganj And Raniganj On Raebareli Jaunpur Sec Of Nh31 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Ham.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179472_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 60000 |
| EMD | 5.66 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196480 |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2024
Expired 616 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ie services for supervision of construction of 2-lane with paved shoulder greenfield bypasses in lalganj ajhara mohanganj and raniganj on raebareli jaunpur section of nh-31 in uttar pradesh on ham(total length50.447 km.)
Ie services for supervision of construction of 2-lane with paved shoulder greenfield bypasses in lalganj ajhara mohanganj and raniganj on raebareli jaunpur section of nh-31 in uttar pradesh on ham(total length50.447 km.)
Read moreIndependent engineer services for supervision of construction of 2-lane with paved shoulder greenfield bypasses in lalganj ajhara-mohanganj-raniganj on raebareli-jaunpur section of nh-31 in the state of uttar pradesh on ham (50.757 km)
Independent engineer services for supervision of construction of 2-lane with paved shoulder greenfield bypasses in lalganj ajhara-mohanganj-raniganj on raebareli-jaunpur section of nh-31 in the state of uttar pradesh on ham (50.757 km)
Read moreConstruction of 2-lane with paved shoulder greenfield bypass for lalganj ajhara-mohanganj and raniganj on raebareli-jaunpur section (design km 0.000 to 53.177) of nh 31 in the state of uttar pradesh on hybrid annuity mode
Construction of 2-lane with paved shoulder greenfield bypass for lalganj ajhara-mohanganj and raniganj on raebareli-jaunpur section (design km 0.000 to 53.177) of nh 31 in the state of uttar pradesh on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of side drain in bhadokhar and dariyapur town in district raebareli on raebareli jaunpur section of nh31
Construction of side drain in bhadokhar and dariyapur town in district raebareli on raebareli jaunpur section of nh31
Read moreConstruction of approaches for limited height subway near bhupiamau on raebareli to jaunpur section of nh31
Construction of approaches for limited height subway near bhupiamau on raebareli to jaunpur section of nh31
Read moreO-m including strengthening through performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) of raebareli to banda section of nh232 from km 148.993 to km 285.818 excluding bypasses at lalganj and fatehpur in the state uttar pradesh
O-m including strengthening through performance based maintenance contract (pbmc) of raebareli to banda section of nh232 from km 148.993 to km 285.818 excluding bypasses at lalganj and fatehpur in the state uttar pradesh
Read moreElectrical general services work for provision of signages at 40 railway stations (jaunpur jn, jaunpur city, shahganj, zafrabad, pratapgarh, raebareli jn., sultanpur, akbarpur, amethi, gauriganj, manaknagar, malhaur, utraitia, barabanki, prayag, phaphamau, unnao, phulpur, babatpur, bhadohi, sri krishna nagar, chilbila, badshahpur, vyasnagar, lohta, shivpur, nihalgarh, janghai, darshan nagar, mohanlalganj, haidergarh, mariahu, bharatkund, lambhua, bachhrawan, lalganj, unchahar, kunda harnamganj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type