Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Maintenance Of Dam Reservoir By Way Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAWAN THAKUR GOVT. CONT.
Contract Value
9587433
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-11-2023 14:13:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 08:50:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAWAN THAKUR GOVT. CONT. | 21-11-2023 19:53:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJINDER RAINA | 22-11-2023 11:28:30 | KVIC | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-11-2023 13:27:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANJEET ROY | 22-11-2023 11:45:11 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of | 9587433.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN THAKUR GOVT. CONT.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of | 9587433.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RAJINDER RAINA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of | 9587433.00 | L1 |
| 4 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of | 9587433.00 | L1 |
| 5 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of | 9587433.00 | L1 |
| 6 | SANJEET ROY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of | 9720213.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Maintenance of Dam Reservoir by way of removal of pulp trash and wooden logs from Reservoir of baira dam and uprooting of unwanted vegetables from US DS of Dam Structure and R and M of .. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 9587433.000 |