Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Colour Printer,Ups 1 Kva,Ups 650 Va,Desktop Computer,Desktop Computer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3925770
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 15:10
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2023 21:51:24 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 13:25:03 MII MSE Disqualified
3 BANSAL TRADE LINK - 18-09-2023 17:03:40 MII Qualified
4 DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-09-2023 16:01:38 MII MSE Disqualified
5 JIVU TRADERS - 11-09-2023 13:38:56 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/s Anirudh Army and General Goods Suppliers - 17-09-2023 20:49:10 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2023 21:31:44 MII MSE Qualified
8 MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE - 11-09-2023 13:52:54 MII MSE Qualified
9 Rabia sales corporation - 16-09-2023 15:02:38 MII MSE Qualified
10 RGS INFOTECH - 18-09-2023 03:14:34 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SHREE ENTERPRISES - 13-09-2023 15:57:15 MII Disqualified
12 SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION - 17-09-2023 13:57:24 MII MSE Disqualified
13 United Sales Corporation - 18-09-2023 16:54:53 MII Qualified
14 YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2023 11:33:55 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JIVU TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 300000.00 L1
2 MAHAJAN ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 304350.00 L2
3 Rabia sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 306200.00 L3
4 M/s Anirudh Army and General Goods Suppliers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 306550.00 L4
5 M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 308175.00 L5
6 United Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 401960.00 L6
7 BANSAL TRADE LINK (MII) Item Categories : Colour printer,UPS 1 KVA,UPS 650 VA,Desktop computer,Desktop computer 404000.00 L7