Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including Piston Assembly, Injector Assembly, Fuel Pump, Repair Kit, Overflow Pipe, Fuel Pipe, Big End Cell, And Governor. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Piston Assembly, Injector Assembly, Fuel Pump, Repair Kit, Overflow Pipe, Fuel Pipe, Big End Cell, Governor, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Piston Assembly,Injector Assembly,Fuel Pump,Repair Kit,Overflow Pipe,Fuel Pipe,Big End Cell,Governe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4957003
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 02:51
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHIV MOTORS - 08-06-2024 11:24:12 MII Qualified
2 PANNU AUTO TRADERS - 06-06-2024 17:26:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 veena enterprises - 06-06-2024 17:17:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 veena enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSEMBLY,INJECTOR ASSEMBLY,FUEL PUMP,REPAIR KIT,OVERFLOW PIPE,FUEL PIPE,BIG END CELL,GOVERNE 18995.00 L1
2 PANNU AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSEMBLY,INJECTOR ASSEMBLY,FUEL PUMP,REPAIR KIT,OVERFLOW PIPE,FUEL PIPE,BIG END CELL,GOVERNE 20900.00 L2
3 M/S SHIV MOTORS (MII) Item Categories : PISTON ASSEMBLY,INJECTOR ASSEMBLY,FUEL PUMP,REPAIR KIT,OVERFLOW PIPE,FUEL PIPE,BIG END CELL,GOVERNE 22965.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise