Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 63 Mm Instantaneous Male Coupl For Hose,2 63 Mm Instant Female Coupl For Hose,3 Inspection Certif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 13:21:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARINE MARKETING SERVICES | - | 29-10-2023 14:46:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 14:41:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S.C.ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2023 22:58:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1_63 MM INSTANTANEOUS MALE COUPL FOR HOSE,2_63 MM INSTANT FEMALE COUPL FOR HOSE,3_INSPECTION CERTIF | 221600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1_63 MM INSTANTANEOUS MALE COUPL FOR HOSE,2_63 MM INSTANT FEMALE COUPL FOR HOSE,3_INSPECTION CERTIF | 304474.58 | L2 |
| 3 | MARINE MARKETING SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1_63 MM INSTANTANEOUS MALE COUPL FOR HOSE,2_63 MM INSTANT FEMALE COUPL FOR HOSE,3_INSPECTION CERTIF | 454200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.C.ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1_63 MM INSTANTANEOUS MALE COUPL FOR HOSE,2_63 MM INSTANT FEMALE COUPL FOR HOSE,3_INSPECTION CERTIF | 781654.24 | L4 |