Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Ring Sealing 172.40. 056 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ring Sealing 172.40. 056. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ring Sealing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Sealing 172.40. 056
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRO PRECISION | Make : OEM Model : MICRO PRECISION Title : RING SEALING to Drg. No. 172.40. 056 | 24-05-2024 17:35:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : RING SEALING 172.40. 056 (Q3) Title : RING SEALING 172.40. 056 (Q3) | 02-05-2024 19:58:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RING SEALING 172.40. 056 | 964350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO PRECISION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING SEALING 172.40. 056 | 3744249.60 | L2 |
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreClutch pressure plate,ring,clutch pressure plate 170-105-056,clutch plate,o ring sealing ring set
Read more
6201040066 spring ring 172.40. 333,6201040067 spring ring 172.40. 334,6206209081 spring ring 150.91
Read more
of your Industry type