Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polycarbonate Track Etched Membranes From Millipore. Pore Size Of 0.4 Micron And 25 Mm Diameter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Raghunath Zope
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Merck Millipore Model : Merck Millipore #HTTP02500- Title : Polycarbonate track etched membranes from Millipore. Pore size of 0.4 micron and 25 mm diameter, 100 | 18-01-2024 13:26:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : MERCK MILLIPORE Model : HTTP02500 Title : Polycarbonate Membrane Filter, 0.4μ m Pore Size Isopore™ , filter diam. 25 mm, hydrophilic, white | 07-02-2024 20:27:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Polycarbonate Track Etched Membranes From Millipor Title : Polycarbonate Track Etched Membranes From Millipore | 19-01-2024 16:01:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIGNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : Millipore Model : HTTP02500 Title : Isopore Membrane Filter 0.4µ m pore size, hydrophilic polycarbonate membrane, 25 mm diameter | 07-02-2024 14:27:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Make : MERCK MILLIPORE Model : NA Title : Polycarbonate Track Etched Membranes From Millipore. Pore Size Of 0.4 Micron And 25 Mm Diameter | 02-02-2024 15:49:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Polycarbonate track etched membranes from Millipore. Pore size of 0.4 micron and 25 mm diameter | 309000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIGNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Polycarbonate track etched membranes from Millipore. Pore size of 0.4 micron and 25 mm diameter | 343860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Polycarbonate track etched membranes from Millipore. Pore size of 0.4 micron and 25 mm diameter | 379980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Polycarbonate track etched membranes from Millipore. Pore size of 0.4 micron and 25 mm diameter | 558000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Item Categories : Polycarbonate track etched membranes from Millipore. Pore size of 0.4 micron and 25 mm diameter | 849600.00 | L5 |