Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌌 Procurement Alert: Glass Fiber Membrane Filters 🌌 The Department Of Space Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers Capable Of Providing High Quality Glass Fiber Membrane Filters With A 2.7 Micron Pore Size, Conforming To Millipore Specifications, And Nylon Membrane Filters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Detailed Specifications And Compliance With Quality Standards Are Paramount. Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Their Bids Accordingly. Keywords: Glass Fiber Membrane Filter, 2.7 Micron Pore Size, Millipore, Nylon Membrane Filter, Procurement, Department Of Space| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Fiber Membrane Filter, 2.7 Micron Pore Size, Millipore (Specs Provided),Nylon Membrane Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APRINOV PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
40998
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nandini Ravi Rao
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APRINOV PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Merck Millipore Model : APFD04700 Title : Glass Fiber Filter without binder 2.7µ m 47mm | 26-06-2024 00:21:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : Merck Millipore Membrane Filter Title : Merck Millipore Membrane Filter | 28-06-2024 11:13:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Merck - Millipore Model : APFD04700 Title : Glass Fiber Membrane Filter, 2.7μ m Pore Size Millipore, filter diam. 47 mm, hydrophilic | 24-06-2024 16:24:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APRINOV PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Fiber Membrane Filter, 2.7 micron Pore Size, Millipore (specs provided),Nylon Membrane Filter | 40998.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Fiber Filter without binder 2.7µ m 47mm | Merck Millipore | APFD04700 | 1 | ₹ 5999.000 |
| Nylon Membrane Filter 20µ m 47mm | Merck Millipore | NY2004700 | 1 | ₹ 34999.000 |