Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️🔋 Express Your Interest For A 200 Mw Solar Plant Operations Management Contract ☀️🔋 The Ministry Of Power, Through A Bi Annual Contract Opportunity, Invites Service Providers To Submit Proposals For The Operations Management Of The 20 Mw Ntpc Auraiya Ground Solar Plant. 🏭 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 7:30 Pm This Is A Significant Opportunity For Experienced Operators To Contribute To India's Renewable Energy Goals. Keywords: Solar Plant, Operations Management, Ntpc Auraiya, Ministry Of Power, Renewable Energy, Contract Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bi Annual Contract For Om Of 20 Mw Ntpc Auraiya Ground Solar Plant200131824
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES
14775000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS | 25-05-2024 17:22:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 25-05-2024 15:37:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | 25-05-2024 15:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES | 25-05-2024 15:38:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANCHANDA RENEWABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 17:27:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS | 25-05-2024 13:49:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ms tulip traders | 25-05-2024 06:45:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NOVUS REMEDIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 11:11:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 25-05-2024 15:39:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI SAI ELECTRICAL | 23-05-2024 15:06:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE POWER ENGINEERING | 25-05-2024 18:46:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VA PATEL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-05-2024 08:51:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vashrambhai A PATEL | 23-05-2024 20:38:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VINDHYA CONSTRUCTION | 25-05-2024 17:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINGH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | 14775000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | 14839267.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISH AUTO AND ELETRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | 15993617.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE POWER ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | 16203422.43 | L4 |
| 5 | BRILLIANT ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | 16718912.88 | L5 |
| 6 | ms tulip traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | 17544340.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BiAnnual contract for OM of 20MW NTPC Auraiya Ground solar plant200131824 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14775000.000 |
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreBiannual of om contract of boiler and solar heater
Biannual of om contract of boiler and solar heater
Read moreBiannual manpower contract for assisting testing equipments / measuring
Biannual manpower contract for assisting testing equipments / measuring/ recording readings in eemg at ntpc mouda stps
Read moreBiannual contract for deployment of vibration analyst for vibration
Biannual contract for deployment of vibration analyst for vibrationanalysis and resolving high vibration problems, balancing of rotatingequipment as per equipment requirement, assistant for vibration datacollection-field engineer and vibration expert
Read moreRate contract for security services at ntpc auraiya and ntpc solar areas.
Rate contract for security services at ntpc auraiya and ntpc solar areas.
Read moreBiannual maintenance and calibration contract for 01 no of ion
Biannual maintenance and calibration contract for 01 no of ionchromatograph
Read moreBiannual maintenance contract (bmc) for belt weigher at ntpc solapur
Biannual maintenance contract (bmc) for belt weigher at ntpc solapur
Read moreContract for gas turbine and generator inspections at ntpc auraiya
Contract for gas turbine and generator inspections at ntpc auraiya
Read moreAmc for job contract of main plant operation auraiya-(2023-24)
Amc for job contract of main plant operation auraiya-(2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type