Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge M2140,Cartridge 228 A,Cartridge Sp 310 Ls,Cartridge 360 380,Cartridge T 230
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 09:27:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 17:02:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 04-09-2023 22:06:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S Corporation | - | 04-09-2023 13:13:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MR SOLUTION | - | 03-09-2023 09:25:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-08-2023 14:49:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 04-09-2023 17:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 04-09-2023 21:09:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Neelam Sales & Services | - | 03-09-2023 08:09:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 29-08-2023 17:06:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge M2140,Cartridge 228A,Cartridge SP 310 LS,Cartridge 360 380,Cartridge T 230 | 68125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Neelam Sales & Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge M2140,Cartridge 228A,Cartridge SP 310 LS,Cartridge 360 380,Cartridge T 230 | 70485.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MR SOLUTION | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge M2140,Cartridge 228A,Cartridge SP 310 LS,Cartridge 360 380,Cartridge T 230 | 73250.00 | L3 |