Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 X 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5303975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY MORLIDHAR ENTERPRISE | - | 07-09-2024 12:38:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 13:21:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS | - | 03-09-2024 13:18:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | - | 01-09-2024 21:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RUNKIS | - | 31-08-2024 00:24:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 09-09-2024 11:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 09-09-2024 16:46:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 144315.80 | L1 |
| 2 | RENOVATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 145772.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 146066.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 146325.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAY MORLIDHAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 153531.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 210815.50 | L6 |
| 7 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning bar for utensils 500 Gms,Scrub Pads 3 x 4,Super Mop Refills,Polish Metal Brass,Rags Cotton | 230910.00 | L7 |