Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Mirchi 500 Gm,Heeng,Badi Illachi,Saboot Mirch,Aajwain,Choti Illaichi,Garam Masala 100 Gm,Kali M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K TRADING | - | 18-03-2024 23:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DV TRADING | - | 18-03-2024 23:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-03-2024 12:43:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 17:25:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DV TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Mirchi 500 Gm,Heeng,Badi illachi,Saboot Mirch,Aajwain,Choti Illaichi,Garam Masala 100 Gm,Kali M | 86018.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.K TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Mirchi 500 Gm,Heeng,Badi illachi,Saboot Mirch,Aajwain,Choti Illaichi,Garam Masala 100 Gm,Kali M | 97491.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Mirchi 500 Gm,Heeng,Badi illachi,Saboot Mirch,Aajwain,Choti Illaichi,Garam Masala 100 Gm,Kali M | 168855.00 | L3 |