Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
E4233030 Numerical Relays 01 Sg4995289054 Generator Protn Relay As Per It 01 Of Ann 01.,2 Sg4995289
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4784463
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GE T&D INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

17074968

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GE T&D INDIA LIMITED - 24-06-2024 12:10:48 MII Qualified
2 SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED - 04-04-2024 23:51:29 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
E4233030 Numerical Relays 01-SG4995289054-GENERATOR PROTN RELAY AS PER IT-01 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 3920058.000
2-SG4995289062-ROTOR E_slash_F ACCESSORIES AS PER IT-02 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3334770.000
3-SG4995289070-NUM 3-WDG DIFF. PROTN RELAY AS PER IT-03 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1932804.000
4-SG4995289089-NUM 5-WDG OVERALL DIFFERENTIAL PROT RELAY AS PER IT-04 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1792155.000
5-SG4995289097-NUM DIRECTIONAL _slash_ NON DIRECTIONAL 3 PH O_slash_C and E_slash_F PROTN RELAY AS PER IT-05 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 17 ₹ 1311227.000
6-SG4995289100-NUM PRESYNCHRONISING E_slash_F PROTECTION RELAY AS PER IT-06 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 385655.000
7-SG4995289119-NUMERICAL DISTANCE PROTECTION RELAY AS PER IT-07 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 1651503.000
8-SG4995289127-METROSIL _1A_ AS PER IT-08 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 97419.000
9-SG4995289135-METROSIL _5A_ AS PER IT-09 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 69585.000
10-SG4995289143-STABILISING RESISTOR _0-1000_slash_0-5000 OHMS_ AS PER IT-10 OF ANN-01. NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 29942.000
11-SG4995289151-132KV CENTRALISED BUS BAR PROTECTION AS PER IT-11 OF ANN-01. UOM-Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2223179.000
13-SG4995289178-EVALUATION UNIT AS PER IT-13 OF ANN-01. UOM-Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 326671.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise