Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Motor Less Travel Device Required By Ministry Of Coal 🚫 The Ministry Of Coal, Through Its Materials Management Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Travel Devices Without Motor, With The Specific Model Number 9217847. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Item. Bids Must Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Travel Device, No Motor, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission, 9217847 Model
Particulars Details
Title
Travel Device Without Motor, 9217847
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4943806
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 16:48
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3372641.78

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TATA HITACHI Model : Zx650 Title : Travel Device 9217847 24-05-2024 13:43:36 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TATA HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Travel Device without Motor, 9217847 3372641.78 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Travel Device 9217847 TATA HITACHI Zx650 1 ₹ 3372641.780