Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation & Testing Of Audio And Video Conferencing System In Conference Hall
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
I-View Technologies
190600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT WM3 with IMPACT GSWP-08 Title : Video Conferencing Camera with Microphones | 16-02-2024 17:01:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST DEALS CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SITC OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 19-02-2024 19:41:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | I-View Technologies | Make : GLOBUS Model : IMPACT WM3 with IMPACT GSWP-08 Title : Video Conferencing Camera with Microphone | 16-02-2024 16:48:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SITC OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 19-02-2024 19:31:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Rudraksh Industries | Make : NA Model : SITC OF OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 19-02-2024 19:13:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Universal Enterprises | Make : UE Model : UE-CAM-5 Title : VC Camera with Microphone | 16-02-2024 18:35:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I-View Technologies | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 190600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 211410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Enterprises | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 228500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Rudraksh Industries | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 350000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BEST DEALS CORPORATION | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 360000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JBS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & TESTING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN CONFERENCE HALL | 370000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video Conferencing Camera with Microphone | GLOBUS | IMPACT WM3 with IMPACT GSWP-08 | 1 | ₹ 190600.000 |
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreof your Industry type