Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mango Pickel,Lemon Pickle,Garlic Pickel 375 Gm,Ginger Pickel 375 Gm,Mix Pickel,Lizzat Papad,Sabudan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 04:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 16:52:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 11-08-2023 10:31:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 10:22:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 11-08-2023 10:27:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mango Pickel,Lemon Pickle,Garlic Pickel 375 gm,Ginger Pickel 375 gm,Mix Pickel,Lizzat Papad,Sabudan | 96871.10 | L1 |
| 2 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mango Pickel,Lemon Pickle,Garlic Pickel 375 gm,Ginger Pickel 375 gm,Mix Pickel,Lizzat Papad,Sabudan | 113060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. (MII) | Item Categories : Mango Pickel,Lemon Pickle,Garlic Pickel 375 gm,Ginger Pickel 375 gm,Mix Pickel,Lizzat Papad,Sabudan | 136460.00 | L3 |