Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing, Ball, Skf, Ams24 Or Equiv,Bearing, Rlr, Skf Crl 32 Or Equiv
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4509471
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 23:22
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONSPREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Make : RHP Model : MJT3MB Title : ANUGLAR CONTACT BALL BEARINGG 02-03-2024 12:22:29 N/A Evaluated
2 Regent Trading Company Make : SKF Model : CRL 32 AMB Title : Cylindrical roller bearings 09-02-2024 13:51:59 N/A Evaluated
3 SPARES AND COMPONENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZEN UK Model : AMS24 Title : BEARING BALL SKF AMS24 MAKE ZEN UK 10-02-2024 12:51:28 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANUGLAR CONTACT BALL BEARINGG RHP MJT3MB 8 ₹ 582920.000
Cylindrical Roller Bearing RHP LRJ4E 8 ₹ 798152.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise