Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Rlr Skf N321 Or Equiv,Bearing Ball Skf 6234 C3 Or Equiv,Bearing Rlr Skf Nu330 C3 Or Equiv,Bea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRADVIP INDUSTRIAL MARKETINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDBRADVIP INDUSTRIAL MARKETINGS PRIVA...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRADVIP INDUSTRIAL MARKETINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 15:22:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | C D R BEARING INDUSTRIES | - | 03-07-2023 12:39:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPAKLAL & SONS | - | 25-06-2023 20:47:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHINMAA EQUIPMENT PRODUCT | - | 26-06-2023 18:21:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | DRISHTI POWERTECH LLP | - | 03-07-2023 12:19:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | J MANGSUN AND COMPANY | - | 26-06-2023 16:06:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LLOYDS ENGINEERING CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 12:28:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MBP BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 28-06-2023 17:16:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | N S TRADING CO | - | 29-06-2023 13:12:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | Regent Trading Company | - | 03-07-2023 12:39:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 15:10:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SNK ROLLING BEARINGS | - | 27-06-2023 23:45:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | ZKL BEARINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 16:35:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING RLR SKF 22234K plus H3134 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 98672.000 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 23134CK plus H3134 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83319.760 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 22240CK plus H3140 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79066.000 |
| BEARING RLR SKF N321 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 176877.280 |
| BEARING SN5 plus 2822228CK plus H3128 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 150086.000 |
| BEARING RLR SKF NU330C3 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96280.920 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 23224CC W33 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 69258.240 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 23130CC OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 122925.000 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 22230CCK W33 plus H3130 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 117554.720 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 22232CK plus H3132 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 179738.700 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 23040BK plus H3040 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122668.000 |
| BEARING RLR SKF 23028CK plus H3028 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 102108.000 |
| BRG RLR SKF 23232CC W33 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 121545.000 |
| BRG RLR SKF 23244 CC W33 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 189600.040 |
| BEARING BALL SKF 6234C3 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72564.000 |
| BEARING RLR SKF24156CC W33 OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 202990.000 |
| BRG RLR SKF 24130 CC W33 OR EQUIV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76304.000 |