Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone Ar Grade,Acetone Liquid As Per Is 170,Acetonitrile,Hplc Grade Methanol,Psa Primary Second
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K ENTERPRISEK ENTERPRISEJ K ENTERPRISEJ K ENTERPRISEJ K ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahavirsinh Vaghela
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Agriculture
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Model : Acetone AR - 2.5 L Title : Acetone AR | 07-08-2023 15:14:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CLAIROFILT INDIA | Make : Model : Title : | 11-08-2023 17:52:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : Model : Title : | 09-08-2023 11:14:36 | KVIC | Evaluated |
| 4 | J K ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ACETONE | 11-08-2023 14:26:42 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | K ENTERPRISE | Make : FINAR Model : 20021LM500 Title : Acetone AR DRY Solvent | 09-08-2023 22:47:46 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 6 | KJ TRANDZ | Make : NA Model : Acetone AR Grade Title : Acetone AR Grade | 11-08-2023 14:40:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 7 | OMKAR TRADERS | Make : NA Model : OS Title : Methanol HPLC | 11-08-2023 17:50:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RISHABH DISTRIBUTORS | Make : RANKEM Model : RANKEM ACETONE AR,ACS Title : RANKEM ACETONE AR, ACS | 11-08-2023 17:55:00 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUN SURGICAL | Make : FINAR Model : 70020LC250 Title : Acetone AR ACS | 09-08-2023 22:47:03 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINAR 67-64-1 Acetone AR Grade | FINAR | 20021LM500 | 80 | ₹ 185920.000 |
| QUALIKEMS Liquid Acetone 2.5 Ltr | QUALIKEMS | A009114 | 20 | ₹ 63560.000 |
| PSA - Primary Secondary Amine | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 79970.000 |
| Unbranded Acetonitrile 2.5 Ltr | NA | LOBA CHEMIE | 187 | ₹ 564179.000 |
| Unbranded 99.8% Purity HPLC Grade Methanol, Size 2.5 Liter in Glass Bottle | NA | OS | 128 | ₹ 125184.000 |