Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone For Hplc,Acetonitrile For Hplc,Aluminon Ar Grade,Ammonia Solution Ar Grade,Ammonia Buffer,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4162612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G.R. DISTRIBUTORS
340489
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL SCIENTIFIC STORES | - | 10-11-2023 19:08:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | - | 12-11-2023 12:39:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G.R. DISTRIBUTORS | - | 11-11-2023 11:18:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | - | 10-11-2023 13:53:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OJHA PRODUCTION | - | 11-11-2023 12:00:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RASHIKA LAB CARE | - | 09-11-2023 21:37:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-11-2023 12:03:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 10:44:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.R. DISTRIBUTORS(MII) | Item Categories : Acetone for HPLC,Acetonitrile for HPLC,Aluminon AR GRADE,Ammonia Solution AR GRADE,Ammonia Buffer,A | 340489.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OJHA PRODUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : Acetone for HPLC,Acetonitrile for HPLC,Aluminon AR GRADE,Ammonia Solution AR GRADE,Ammonia Buffer,A | 344549.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHERAWALI MAA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Acetone for HPLC,Acetonitrile for HPLC,Aluminon AR GRADE,Ammonia Solution AR GRADE,Ammonia Buffer,A | 346579.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acetone for HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3012.000 |
| Acetonitrile for HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4588.000 |
| Aluminon AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4725.000 |
| Ammonia Solution AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Ammonia Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 638.000 |
| Ammonium Sulphate AR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1805.000 |
| Ammonium Molybdate AR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| Ammonium Oxalate AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Buffer Solution pH 1.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 786.000 |
| Chloroform for HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2464.000 |
| Copper II SulphateAR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Crystal Violet AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1784.000 |
| Dextrose AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2815.000 |
| Diphenylamine AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| DPX Mountant | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1466.000 |
| Fast Blue B Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4885.000 |
| Ferric ChlorideAR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| Glycerin AR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| Hydrogen PeroxideAR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5220.000 |
| IodineAR GRADE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7090.000 |
Requirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreAcetone ar,acetonitrile hplc grade,methanol hplc grade,sulphuric acid,nitric acid,sodium hydroxide,
Read more
Acetone ar,acetonitrile hplc,liquid ammonia ar 500ml is799,nitric acid gr 2.5l,hydrochloric acid ar
Read more
Acetone ar,acetonitrile hplc,liquid ammonia ar 500ml is799,nitric acid gr 2.5l,hydrochloric acid ar
Read more
Acetic acid ar,acetone ar,acetonitrile for hplc, gradient grade,alluminium chloride ar,aloe vera ex
Read more
Acetone ar grade,acetone liquid as per is 170,acetonitrile,hplc grade methanol,psa - primary second
Read more
Acetone ar grade,acetone liquid as per is 170,acetonitrile,hplc grade methanol,psa - primary second
Read more
of your Industry type