Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Design Installation And Maintenance Of Ict Lab And Smart Classrooms Ict Lab; Supply And Installat
Description
Organisation Revenue and Relief Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5033961
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 10, 2024 23:45
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 805 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUS TRADING AND SERVICES

Contract Value

17000000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sunil Sharma
Department: Revenue And Relief Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 14:23:02 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
2 INDUS TRADING AND SERVICES 20-06-2024 17:08:43 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S DAILY NEEDS 20-06-2024 17:19:21 Offline upload Qualified
4 SRI HARSHA CONSULTANCY SERVICES 11-06-2024 01:52:40 MSE Disqualified
5 SWASTIK TRADERS 20-06-2024 17:34:22 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUS TRADING AND SERVICES Item Categories : Design Installation and Maintenance of ICT Lab and Smart Classrooms - ICT Lab; Supply and Installat 17000000.00 L1
2 M/S DAILY NEEDS Item Categories : Design Installation and Maintenance of ICT Lab and Smart Classrooms - ICT Lab; Supply and Installat 17200000.00 L2
3 SWASTIK TRADERS Item Categories : Design Installation and Maintenance of ICT Lab and Smart Classrooms - ICT Lab; Supply and Installat 17500000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Design Installation and Maintenance of ICT Lab and Smart Classrooms - ICT Lab; Supply and Installation of Hardware, Furniture; Buyer Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab 1 ₹ 17000000.000