Tender Details

About Tender

🚗🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Vehicle Maintenance Services For Nhpc 🚗🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Nhpc Limited, Is Seeking Proposals For Providing Assistance In The Running Maintenance Of Its Fleet Of Vehicles. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Efficient Operation Of Nhpc's Critical Infrastructure. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Expertise, And Capabilities To Deliver High Quality Maintenance Services. Keywords: Vehicle Maintenance, Nhpc Limited, Ministry Of Power, Running Maintenance, Government Services Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Providing Assistance In Running Maintenance Rm Of Nhpc Owned Vehicles Co
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4883250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4802400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prakash Kumar Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AADBHUD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 15-05-2024 21:08:54 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 ANOOP KARHANA GURJAR INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 28-05-2024 10:34:04 Start-up MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 23-05-2024 22:02:38 MSE MSE Qualified
4 INDTECH INFRA 26-05-2024 21:09:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 M/S PITAMBRA & ASSOCIATE 28-05-2024 09:06:13 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 R K Contractor 15-05-2024 20:34:44 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
7 RAVISH CHANDRA GARKOTI 18-05-2024 18:22:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2024 11:11:47 MSE MSE Qualified
9 sunny enterprises 19-05-2024 21:21:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4802400.00 L1
2 SEVAK SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICESPRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4802400.00 L1
3 R K Contractor Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4802400.00 L1
4 ANOOP KARHANA GURJAR INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4802400.00 L1
5 sunny enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4802400.00 L1
6 AADBHUD CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4802400.00 L1
7 RAVISH CHANDRA GARKOTI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles co 4828988.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Providing assistance in Running Maintenance RM of NHPC owned vehicles construction equipments and heavy earth moving machineries for 02 years at TPS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4802400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise