Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glucose Kit 200 Ml,Billiriubin Kit 4 X60 Ml,Urea Bun Kit 4 X60 Ml,Creatine 4 X60 Ml,Widal Kit 4 X5 Ml,Hcvcar
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4511432
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 21, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 30/01/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAJAN ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

75602

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Khajuria
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN TRADERS - 31-01-2024 11:25:35 N/A Qualified
2 CHOUHAN TRADING CORP. - 31-01-2024 11:17:37 N/A Qualified
3 MAHAJAN ASSOCIATES - 31-01-2024 11:11:32 N/A Qualified
4 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY - 30-01-2024 11:44:01 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAJAN ASSOCIATES Item Categories : GLUCOSE KIT 200ML,BILLIRIUBIN KIT 4X60ML,UREA BUN KIT 4X60ML,CREATINE 4X60ML,WIDAL KIT 4X5ML,HCVCAR 75602.00 L1
2 CHOUHAN TRADING CORP. Item Categories : GLUCOSE KIT 200ML,BILLIRIUBIN KIT 4X60ML,UREA BUN KIT 4X60ML,CREATINE 4X60ML,WIDAL KIT 4X5ML,HCVCAR 80835.00 L2
3 AMAN TRADERS Item Categories : GLUCOSE KIT 200ML,BILLIRIUBIN KIT 4X60ML,UREA BUN KIT 4X60ML,CREATINE 4X60ML,WIDAL KIT 4X5ML,HCVCAR 83360.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GLUCOSE KIT 200ML NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5000.000
BILLIRIUBIN KIT 4X60ML NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3750.000
UREA BUN KIT 4X60ML NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4650.000
CREATINE 4X60ML NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3180.000
WIDAL KIT 4X5ML NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2800.000
HCVCARDS SD NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 31000.000
URINE STRIP 10P MISS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15000.000
NV SOD CITRATE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2850.000
ESR PIPETTES DISPOSA NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3600.000
RF 100T PRECISION NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3772.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise