Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ru7450102749 Hot Air Blower Capacity 15120 M³ /Hour Rahughat Project,Ru7450102382 Hot Air Blower C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESH FABRICATORS
Contract Value
445096
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajnish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KCP Snacks | Make : KCP SNACKS Model : KCP HAB Title : HOT AIR BLOWER | 23-08-2023 17:11:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAHESH FABRICATORS | Make : MAHESH FABRICATORS Model : MF-HBC Title : Hot Air Blower Capacity 15120 M³ /Hour Arun-3 Project | 06-09-2023 17:07:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SK Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : SSBL-55-Arr.-X Title : Centrifugal Blower | 06-09-2023 13:37:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Air Blower Capacity 15120 M³ /Hour Arun-3 Project | MAHESH FABRICATORS | MF-HBC | 1 | ₹ 445096.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type