Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Betel Phone T56,Tea Set,Water Dispenser Blue Star,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs,Wiper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 19:06:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 05-08-2023 19:22:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 19:35:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Betel Phone T56,Tea Set,Water Dispenser Blue Star,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs,Wiper | 12145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Betel Phone T56,Tea Set,Water Dispenser Blue Star,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs,Wiper | 12385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Betel Phone T56,Tea Set,Water Dispenser Blue Star,Water Bottle 20 Ltrs,Bucket Plastic 20 Ltrs,Wiper | 12833.00 | L3 |