Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tea Dispenser 5 Ltr Type 1,Tea Dispenser 5 Ltr Type 2,Tea Dispenser 5 Ltr Type 3,Tea Dispenser 5 Lt
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4495435
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 15:16
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF - 27-01-2024 10:03:36 N/A Qualified
2 SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY - 27-01-2024 09:31:26 N/A Qualified
3 Vinayak Sales - 27-01-2024 09:42:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHESH AGGARWAL AND SONS HUF Item Categories : Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 1,Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 2,Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 3,Tea Dispenser 5 lt 28500.00 L1
2 SHRI BALAJI TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 1,Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 2,Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 3,Tea Dispenser 5 lt 35000.00 L2
3 Vinayak Sales Item Categories : Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 1,Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 2,Tea Dispenser 5 ltr Type 3,Tea Dispenser 5 lt 38000.00 L3