Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser Blue Star,Ice Box 14 Ltr Cello,Refrigerator Lg 242 Ltr,Water Camper Milton 15 Ltr,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5529887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2024 15:01:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | gargstore | - | 07-11-2024 15:42:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K R ENTERPRISES | - | 07-11-2024 17:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GOTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2024 13:26:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 07-11-2024 16:09:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOBILITY KART | - | 10-11-2024 20:28:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 08-11-2024 13:01:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gargstore(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : water dispenser blue star,ice box 14 ltr cello,refrigerator LG 242 ltr,water camper milton 15 ltr,w | 125619.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : water dispenser blue star,ice box 14 ltr cello,refrigerator LG 242 ltr,water camper milton 15 ltr,w | 133300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GOTRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : water dispenser blue star,ice box 14 ltr cello,refrigerator LG 242 ltr,water camper milton 15 ltr,w | 141500.00 | L3 |