Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Civil Zonal Works 🎨 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Civil Zonal Works, Including Whitewashing And Color Washing, From Unit Shed Line (Usl) To Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee Eastern Central Railway (Big) In Bilaspur. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 134,300 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For The Works To Be Completed By June 30, 2025. Keywords: Civil Works, Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Works, Whitewashing, Color Washing, Bilaspur, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Civil Zonal Works Including White Washing And Colour Washing From Usl(in) To Big(in) Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer /Central/ Bsp For The Period Ending 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75137588 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-61-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75137588/viewNitPdf_4571470.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of civil zonal works including white washing and colour washing from usl (ex) (excluding bsp settlement) to akt (in) including office of the aden/central /bsp & sse (p.way)/ bsp under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/central/bsp for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works including white washing and colour washing between big(ex) to pnd(ex) under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/pendra for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between anuppur (in) to burhar (in) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between birsingpur (in) to umaria (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/umaria.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works from anuppur (ex) to boridand (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/manendragarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between burhar (ex) to birsingpur (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works from darritola (in) to ambikapur (in) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/manendragarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works for white washing, colour washing and painting under the jurisdiction of sse(works)/bmy for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of road zonal works between akt(in) -apr(ex) under the jurisdiction of sr.den/central/bsp for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works including white washing & colour washing from pnd(in) to anuppur (ex) including officers bunglow & holiday homes at amarkantak under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/pendra for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type