Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Zonal Works 🛣️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Road Zonal Works Between Akt (In) And Apr (Ex) Under The Jurisdiction Of Bilaspur, With The Project Completion Deadline Set For 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 157,800 Is Applicable. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Road Zonal Works, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Bilaspur, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Road Zonal Works Between Akt(in) Apr(ex) Under The Jurisdiction Of
Sr.Den/Central/Bsp For The Period Ending 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75622178 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-67-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.58 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75622178/viewNitPdf_4602134.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of civil zonal works including white washing and colour washing from usl (ex) (excluding bsp settlement) to akt (in) including office of the aden/central /bsp & sse (p.way)/ bsp under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/central/bsp for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) in sarla(ex) - dungripali (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/bargarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) in sarla(ex) - dungripali (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/bargarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in lakholi( ex) - nawapara road (ex) section for the period ending on 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of aden/mahasamund.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works from anuppur (ex) to boridand (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/manendragarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between burhar (ex) to birsingpur (ex) for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/shahdol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between belpahar (ex) to jharsuguda (ex) under the jurisdiction of sr.section engineer(works)/brajrajnagar for the period ending 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between akaltara (ex) to baradwar (ex) under the jurisdiction of sr.section engineer(works)/champa for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works between jujumura (ex) and kerejanga (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/rairakhol in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in deogaon road( ex) - norla road (ex) section for the period ending on 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of aden/titlagarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type