Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Notice: Civil Zonal Works Execution 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Civil Zonal Works Between Jujumura (Ex) And Kerejanga (Ex) Section, Under The Aden Project In Rairakhol, Sambalpur Division, To Be Completed By 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 23,060 Must Be Paid With The Bid Application. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Civil Works, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Development, Aden Project, Rairakhol, Sambalpur Division, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Civil Zonal Works Between Jujumura (Ex) And Kerejanga (Ex) Section For The Period Ending 30.06.2025 Under Aden/Rairakhol In Sambalpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74911393 |
|
Reference Number |
07-eT-DENE-SBP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74911393/viewNitPdf_4556658.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) between jujomura (ex) and kerejanga (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden / rairakhol in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in sarla (ex)-dungripali (ex) section excluding sambalpur road (in)-sambalpur (in) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/bargarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in jharsuguda road - sarla - sambalpur city -jujomura(in) and sambalpur ex) - sambalpur city sections for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/sambalpur in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) between lakholi (ex) - nawapara road (ex) section of sambalpur division under aden / mahasamund for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works in nawapara road (in) to titlagarh (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/kantabanji of sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) in jharsuguda road - sarla - sambalpur city - jujomura (in) and sambalpur (ex) - sambalpur city sections for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden / sambalpur in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) between deogaon road( ex) - norla road (ex) section of sambalpur division under aden/titlagarh for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works for residential buildings in sambalpur for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of aden/settlement/sambalpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) in sarla(ex) - dungripali (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/bargarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of zonal works (for bridge repair works) in sarla(ex) - dungripali (ex) section for the period ending 30.06.2025 under aden/bargarh.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type