Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Civil Zonal Works At Amarkantak 🎨 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Civil Zonal Works, Including Whitewashing And Color Washing, From Pendra To Anuppur, Encompassing Officers' Bungalows And Holiday Homes At Amarkantak. The Project Falls Under The Jurisdiction Of The Assistant Divisional Engineer/Pendra And Is Scheduled To Be Completed By 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 148,300 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Tender Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Civil Works, Railways, Zonal Works, Whitewashing, Color Washing, Amarkantak, Assistant Divisional Engineer, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Civil Zonal Works Including White Washing &Amp Colour Washing From Pnd(in) To Anuppur (Ex) Including Officers Bunglow &Amp Holiday Homes At Amarkantak Under The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Pendra For The Period Ending 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75306093 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-62-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.48 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75306093/viewNitPdf_4582476.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and fixing furniture work for hotel holiday homes amarkantak distt. anuppur
Supply and fixing furniture work for hotel holiday homes amarkantak distt. anuppur
Read moreExternal electrification and epabx system work at hotel holiday homes amarkantak distt- anuppur
External electrification and epabx system work at hotel holiday homes amarkantak distt- anuppur
Read moreConstruction of 12 new rooms, extension of kitchen and up gradation work at hotel holiday homes amarkantak ditt. anuppur
Construction of 12 new rooms, extension of kitchen and up gradation work at hotel holiday homes amarkantak ditt. anuppur
Read moreUpkeep of officer s inspection bungalow & holiday homes, washing of bed rolls, linens, curtains, maintenance of lawn and campus of rest house at amarkantak for 36 months under the jurisdiction of aden/pendra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works including white washing and colour washing between big(ex) to pnd(ex) under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/pendra for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of auto signalling with electronic interlocking (ofc based) between pendra road-harri-venkatnagar-nigaura-jaithari-chhulha-anuppur section with alteration in existing electronic interlocking & supply, installation, testing, commissioning of new electronic interlocking, msdac & ips etc., execution of all indoor & outdoor works & construction and electrification of the auto huts etc. in pendra road- anuppur section of bilaspur division of s.e.c. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of installation of filtration plant (including maintainance work of five years) in the bathing pool located near amarkantak, the origin of narmada distt anuppur (m.p.)
As per nit
Read moreExecution of zonal works for service buildings of dls, gsd & tms including white washing, colour washing, painting and jungle cleaning under the jurisdiction of sse/works/wrs/raipur for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed, approach road, hump at entry & of subway, grouting of holes etc to pr water logging in bk - 39, 44 bet: pnd-vkr & bk - 52 bet: niq-jti under the jurisdiction of aden/pendra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of civil zonal works including white washing and colour washing from usl (ex) (excluding bsp settlement) to akt (in) including office of the aden/central /bsp & sse (p.way)/ bsp under the jurisdiction of assistant divisional engineer/central/bsp for the period ending 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type