Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Open Gym Equipments
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4448704
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 07, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 17/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Raj Enterprises

Contract Value

498000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Virendra Prasad
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Krishna Enterprises Make : MARINO Model : OUTDOOR PLAY Title : OUTDOOR PLAY ( Q3) 17-01-2024 11:31:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S Shree Shivam Enterprises Make : SHIVAM Model : OPEN GYM Title : OPEN GYM 16-01-2024 22:15:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 Raj Enterprises Make : NA Model : E-RICKSHAW Title : E-RICKSHAW WITH HYDRO LIC COMPARTMENT TROLLY & AUDIO RING BELL 16-01-2024 22:37:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Raj Enterprises Item Categories : OPEN GYM EQUIPMENTS 498000.00 L1
2 M/S Shree Shivam Enterprises Item Categories : OPEN GYM EQUIPMENTS 513200.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
E-RICKSHAW WITH HYDRO LIC COMPARTMENT TROLLY & AUDIO RING BELL NA E-RICKSHAW 1 ₹ 498000.000