Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Bed Side Table
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5183987
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 17:31
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRUH SAJAVAT Make : NA Model : Sofas (V2) 15-08-2024 12:05:44 N/A Disqualified
2 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : GeNUINESS-KRN02SOFA SET 12-08-2024 10:34:33 N/A Qualified
3 M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES Make : HP S Model : HPS/SOFA SET 15-08-2024 18:43:52 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S SHREE HANUMAN TRADERS Make : Angular Model : ANG_SV_637 12-08-2024 10:06:15 N/A Qualified
5 MANOJ ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : GeNUINESS-KRN02SOFA SET 12-08-2024 10:45:40 N/A Qualified
6 MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Sofas (Version 2) 15-08-2024 18:32:24 N/A Disqualified
7 SARASWATI TRADERS Make : NA Model : GeNUINESS-KRN02SOFA SET 16-08-2024 08:45:46 N/A Disqualified
8 SHRI JAMNA DAS BABA SALES Make : NA Model : SOFAS 14-08-2024 21:00:13 MSE Disqualified
9 THE JASMINE PEARL Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Sofas (V2) (COLOUR ACC. TO BUYER) 08-08-2024 10:51:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE HANUMAN TRADERS Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Bed Side Table 474700.00 L1
2 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Bed Side Table 598000.00 L2
3 MANOJ ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Centre Table,Bed Side Table 621600.00 L3