Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5069051
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 09/07/2024

Expired 789 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUDHA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

950269.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Anita Gupta Roy
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: All India Radio

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 09-07-2024 18:11:26 MSE Disqualified
2 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-07-2024 17:34:17 MSE Qualified
3 Indian Infotech 09-07-2024 15:27:26 MSE Disqualified
4 J B SECURITY SERVICES 20-06-2024 16:43:09 MSE Qualified
5 Kanishk Enterprises 20-06-2024 16:56:31 MSE Disqualified
6 M.M.Eagle Security 06-07-2024 17:56:56 N/A Disqualified
7 M/s Placement Cum Security Agency 08-07-2024 08:57:05 MSE Qualified
8 NABAM DORMO PRIVATE SECURITY AGENCY 22-06-2024 11:33:03 MSE Qualified
9 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2024 13:01:08 MSE Disqualified
10 Sai A1 Services 21-06-2024 15:33:25 MSE Disqualified
11 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES 20-06-2024 11:09:29 MSE Qualified
12 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 08-07-2024 21:11:43 MSE Qualified
13 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 08-07-2024 17:45:38 N/A Disqualified
14 Ujjwal common service center 09-07-2024 13:26:38 MSE Qualified
15 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-07-2024 15:38:39 MSE Disqualified
16 WORK POWER FACILITY MANAGEMENT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 09-07-2024 12:55:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Placement Cum Security Agency( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
2 NABAM DORMO PRIVATE SECURITY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
3 UJJAWAL COMMON SERVICE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
4 SUDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
5 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
6 J B SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
7 WORK POWER FACILITY MANAGEMENT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1
8 SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Managem 950269.16 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Gate Management Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) 4 ₹ 950269.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise