Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔒 Call For Proposals: Iso Certification Agency 🔒 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Proposals From Agencies Specializing In Iso Certification Services, Specifically For Iso 27001 Information Security Management System. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Proposals Should Demonstrate The Agency's Expertise In The Field Of Information Security And Their Ability To Guide And Assist In Achieving The Desired Certification. Keywords: Iso Certification, Iso 27001, Information Security Management System, Agency Services, Government Procurement, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service Iso 27001 Information Security Management System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/338112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTROLCASE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 27001 - Information Security Management System | 4253043.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 27001 - Information Security Management System | 4257300.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 27001 - Information Security Management System | 8370000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 27001 - Information Security Management System | 9204000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
Hiring of agency for iso certification service - iso 27001 - information security management system
Read more
of your Industry type