Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Window Ac,Split Ac,Stablizer,Mcb,Ac Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3902675
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 chanderlok partisthan - 12-09-2023 13:58:17 N/A Qualified
2 Coolking Servicing - 11-09-2023 22:29:32 N/A Disqualified
3 P R ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 13:49:46 MSE Disqualified
4 PARTH ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 07:09:52 N/A Qualified
5 RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY - 12-09-2023 15:02:13 N/A Qualified
6 S.R. ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 15:57:12 MSE Disqualified
7 SWETA ENTERPRISES - 10-09-2023 20:20:06 MSE Qualified
8 TIRUPATI TRADERS - 03-09-2023 20:46:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 chanderlok partisthan Item Categories : window ac,split ac,stablizer,mcb,AC pipe 199300.00 L1
2 SWETA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : window ac,split ac,stablizer,mcb,AC pipe 199500.00 L2
3 RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY Item Categories : window ac,split ac,stablizer,mcb,AC pipe 208706.50 L3
4 PARTH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : window ac,split ac,stablizer,mcb,AC pipe 214275.00 L4
5 TIRUPATI TRADERS Item Categories : window ac,split ac,stablizer,mcb,AC pipe 224520.00 L5