Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv 43 Inch Lg,Samsung Led Tv 50 Inch,Roller Blinds,Ro Purifier 20 Ltr,Table Glass 20 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5335884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNAID TRADERS | - | 13-09-2024 20:48:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAARA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 22:11:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 13:55:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUSHTAQ AHMAD LONE | - | 13-09-2024 20:21:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS | - | 18-09-2024 13:40:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 17-09-2024 14:22:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUSHTAQ AHMAD LONE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : led tv 43 inch lg,samsung led tv 50 inch,roller blinds,ro purifier 20 ltr,table glass 20 mm | 169551.75 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNAID TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : led tv 43 inch lg,samsung led tv 50 inch,roller blinds,ro purifier 20 ltr,table glass 20 mm | 170873.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : led tv 43 inch lg,samsung led tv 50 inch,roller blinds,ro purifier 20 ltr,table glass 20 mm | 172191.00 | L3 |