Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lg Smart Tv 43 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4149786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 00:51
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUSHA Model : 50FLBT WEBOS Title : 50FLBT WEBOS 20-11-2023 15:21:00 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BRILLIANCE DISPLAY DEVICES Make : LG Model : LG43UR80 Title : LG 43 INCH 4K UHD DISPLAY 31-10-2023 18:01:28 MII Disqualified
3 Nityanand Kumar Singh Make : LG Model : LG Smart TV 43 inch Title : LG Smart TV 43 inch 28-11-2023 13:13:30 MII Qualified
4 Rohini Kumari Make : LG Model : LG Smart TV 43 inch Title : LG Smart TV 43 inch 28-11-2023 12:58:59 MII Qualified
5 S K SALES Make : LG Model : LG UQ80 43 (108cm) 4K UHD Smart TV Title : LG Smart Television Tv 43 Inch 4K Ultra HD 20-11-2023 18:36:30 MII Disqualified
6 SHANTI TRADERS Make : LG Model : LG Smart TV 43 inch Title : LG Smart TV 43 inch 28-11-2023 12:09:14 MII Qualified
7 UTTAM SALES Make : LG Model : 43UR7550PSC Title : LG 43 Inch 4K Smart TV WebOS 18-11-2023 16:17:32 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Nityanand Kumar Singh(MII) Item Categories : LG Smart TV 43 inch 39200.00 L1
2 SHANTI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : LG Smart TV 43 inch 41265.00 L2
3 Rohini Kumari (MII) Item Categories : LG Smart TV 43 inch 41800.00 L3