Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Hydraulic Jack; Repair Of Hydraulic Jack; Yes; Buyer Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5339203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.S. Engineering Works | 02-09-2024 15:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | 04-09-2024 18:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UK Engg Industries | 04-09-2024 18:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UK Engg Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK; REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK; Yes; Buyer Pre | 16520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.S. Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK; REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK; Yes; Buyer Pre | 18380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK; REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC JACK; Yes; Buyer Pre | 19500.00 | L3 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair of hydraulic jack; repair of hydraulic jack; yes; buyer pre
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of hydraulic jack; repair of hydraulic jack; yes; buyer pre
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of hydraulic jack; repair of hydraulic jack; yes; buyer pre
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of hydraulic jack; repair of hydraulic jack; yes; buyer pre
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of hydraulic jack; repair of hydraulic jack; yes; buyer pre
Read more
of your Industry type