Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 200 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Paper File,A3 Paper Ream,Legal Paper Ream,Brown Cover Roll,Pla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANAY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
165079.92
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Komal Singh Angare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME VENTURES | - | 12-07-2023 19:13:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAY ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2023 22:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | APOLLO CORPORATION | - | 12-07-2023 19:22:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AQUILA ASSURED | - | 12-07-2023 17:49:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ELEKTRA EFFLUX | - | 07-07-2023 14:52:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-07-2023 08:51:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | kalpesh provision | - | 05-07-2023 15:20:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 07-07-2023 21:10:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Lark Enterprise | - | 13-07-2023 00:14:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 16:25:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 14:32:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | NAMASYA WEW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 00:42:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Register 200 pages,Register 100 pages,Paper File,A3Paper Ream,Legal Paper Ream,Brown Cover Roll,Pla | 165079.92 | L1 |
| 2 | AQUILA ASSURED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 pages,Register 100 pages,Paper File,A3Paper Ream,Legal Paper Ream,Brown Cover Roll,Pla | 513662.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACME VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register 200 pages,Register 100 pages,Paper File,A3Paper Ream,Legal Paper Ream,Brown Cover Roll,Pla | 617170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Cover Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 434.240 |
| Drawing Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 89.680 |
| Register 200 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| Cellotape Transparent dozen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 623.040 |
| AnswerSheet 4pages | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Plastic Cover Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34.220 |
| Register 100 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 991.200 |
| Cellotape Colour | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84.960 |
| Xerox TonerToshiba | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6903.000 |
| Fevicol 200ml | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 594.720 |
| DVD Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18.880 |
| Paper File | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 2690.400 |
| Damper | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 531.000 |
| Xerox Macine Toner Kyocera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15753.000 |
| Stepler Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 456.660 |
| A4Size Paper Ream | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| A3Paper Ream | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 627.200 |
| Envelops16X12 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| Stamp Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 320.960 |