Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Ream,Fs Paper Ream,File Cover Printed,Talc Roll,Register 400 Pages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagwati Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 21:18:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | gajraj associates | - | 18-02-2024 13:27:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN ARMY STORE | - | 18-02-2024 13:24:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA TULSI & SONS | - | 22-02-2024 14:51:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | shree nath traders | - | 18-02-2024 13:32:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree nath traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : a4 paper ream,fs paper ream,file cover printed,talc roll,Register 400 pages | 117650.00 | L1 |