Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏐 Procurement Opportunity: Outdoor Volleyball Court Construction 🏐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of An Outdoor Volleyball Court With A 9 Layered Cushion Kdf Material Surface And Associated Floodlights. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specifications And Quality Standards Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Outdoor Volleyball Court, Asphalt Base, Synthetic Surface, Kdf Material, Flood Lights, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Asphalt Base For Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court,9 Layes Cushion Kdf Material,Flood Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/330529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADBHAVANA ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base for Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court,9 Layes Cushion KDF Material,Flood Ligh | 1484060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base for Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court,9 Layes Cushion KDF Material,Flood Ligh | 1490660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S M International (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base for Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court,9 Layes Cushion KDF Material,Flood Ligh | 1543930.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NETMASTER (MII) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base for Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court,9 Layes Cushion KDF Material,Flood Ligh | 1655300.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Outdoor asphalt base for synthetic surface volleyball court,9 layes cushion kdf material,flood ligh
Read more
Construction of asphalt base,construction of synthetic surface volleyball court turf,led flood ligh
Read more
Asphalt base for synthetic surface volley ball court,providing and fixing 8 layer cushion kdf mater
Read more
Asphalt base,all weather acrylic synthetic surface 8 layer ultra cushion,volleyball court accessori
Read more
Excavation for volleyball court,asphalt base,synthetic all weather acrylic surface,volleyball court
Read more
Excavation for volleyball court,asphalt base,synthetic all weather acrylic surface,volleyball court
Read more
Badminton court clearance,asphalt base for recreational surface,8 layer cushion kdf material,fixed
Read more
Badminton court clearance,asphalt base for recreational surface,8 layer cushion kdf material,fixed
Read more
of your Industry type