Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Server,Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreResurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type