Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Nut Nyloc Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 0716516870 Nut Nyloc Fasteners. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: April 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Nut Nyloc Fasteners, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Fasteners, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0716516870 Nut Nyloc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.P Industrial Components | Make : RP Industrial Components Model : Fastners Title : NUT | 05-04-2024 14:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.P Industrial Components(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0716516870 Nut Nyloc | 450750.30 | L1 |