Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Fender
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIM INDUSTRIES | Make : AIM BRAND Model : AIMINDUSTRIES Title : CENTER DECK KIT | 04-09-2023 12:54:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIHAR TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIHAR Model : NIHAR Title : FABRICATED ITEMS | 12-09-2023 16:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRABHA AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prabha Rear Fender Model : Rear Fender STR Title : Rear Fender STR | 11-09-2023 12:07:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAGHAI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : OEM Title : Rear Fender (Q3) | 11-09-2023 09:43:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI JYOTHI INDUSTRIALS | Make : Rear Fender Model : BH35-2 Title : Rear Fender | 09-09-2023 17:31:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI JYOTHI INDUSTRIALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rear Fender | 873310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAGHAI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Rear Fender | 884764.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIHAR TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Fender | 1125827.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AIM INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Fender | 1336208.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRABHA AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rear Fender | 1511514.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type