Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Crackers Green Crackers,Nikon Camera D7500,Printer Epson,Gprs,Stretchers For Animals,Tourch Hi
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3819227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 22:20
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAY KAY ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

331896

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hoshiar Singh
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Department Of Wild Life Protection

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAY KAY ASSOCIATES - 21-08-2023 11:49:17 MII MSE Qualified
2 Shree Trading Company - 20-08-2023 20:13:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 Shri Hari Traders - 18-08-2023 17:13:24 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAY KAY ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS GREEN CRACKERS,NIKON CAMERA D7500,PRINTER EPSON,GPRS,STRETCHERS FOR ANIMALS,TOURCH HI 331896.00 L1
2 Shree Trading Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS GREEN CRACKERS,NIKON CAMERA D7500,PRINTER EPSON,GPRS,STRETCHERS FOR ANIMALS,TOURCH HI 366800.00 L2
3 Shri Hari Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FIRE CRACKERS GREEN CRACKERS,NIKON CAMERA D7500,PRINTER EPSON,GPRS,STRETCHERS FOR ANIMALS,TOURCH HI 374200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TOURCH HIGH BEAM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14400.000
FIRE CRACKERS GREEN CRACKERS NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 25000.000
WIPER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2800.000
WATER PUMP MOTOR 1 HP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9500.000
NIKON CAMERA D7500 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
LED BULB10 WATT NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4200.000
DUSTBIN NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3200.000
PRINTER EPSON NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28800.000
GAS STOVE WITH 2 BURNER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2800.000
BUCKET NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2800.000
GPRS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 53000.000
HAVELS ELECTRIC KETTLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3100.000
MUG NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 600.000
STRETCHERS FOR ANIMALS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 50196.000
DOORMATS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise